• Alumnus of the Year
     
      Year Elected Name Class Of
      1955 MR. SHIRLEY W. SMITH 1890
      1956 MAJOR GENERAL GLADION M. BARNES 1906
      1957 JULIAN W. SMITH 1919
      1958 DWIGHT A BESSMER 1926
      1959 DR. SIDNEY SHIPMAN 1913
      1960 DR. CHARLES FURNISS 1932
      1961 LT. COL. V. HARRY ADROUNIE 1931
      1962 GEORGE SUKNER MYERS 1930
      1963 THOMAS and MAXINE WUNDERLICH OGDEN 1926
      1964 DR. DONALD C. WEAVER 1936
      1965 MILDRED CAULKINS SMITH 1922
      1966 DR. GORDON FINNIE 1950
      1967 WALTER CAULKIN; 1936
      1968 LT. COL. HUBERT S BRONSON 1940
      1969 GARDENER H. CHIDESTER 1916
      1969  CURTIS BOTTUM 1916 
      1970 ROMAN FELDPAUSCH 1920
      1971 RICHARD M. COOK 1920
      1972 MORTIMER NICHOLS 1900
      1973 DR. GORDON E. MCCALLUM 1923
      1974 DR. CLAUDE E. KANTNER 1924
      1975 DR. CLAYTON WILLETS 1925
      1976 HOWARD FROST 1926
      1977 LOIS F. ROUSH 1927
      1978 BEULAH MIDFORD 1923
      1979 LAWRENCE CURTIS 1923
      1979 JACK KELLY, M.D. 1954
      1980 BEN A. SMITH 1959
      1981 ROBERT CASEY 1946
      1982 ROY HEATH 1932
      1983 MELVIN JACOBS 1932
      1984 IAN IRONSIDE 1934
      1985 RUSSELL LAUBAUGH 1935
      1986 ANNA BECK CAIRNS 1936
      1986 CARROLL NEWTON 1936
      1987 JOHN VON RIES 1962
      1988 FREDERIC HALBERT 1963
      1989 DR. THOMAS WATERS 1944
      1990 PALMER OSBORNH 1940
      1991 DR. JOHN L. LOCKWOOD 1942
      1991 DAVID H. WILCOX 1966
      1992 LT. COL. JAMS M. PAYNE 1970
      1993 DR. MARY KETCHUM KELLY 1943
      1994 DONALD C. REID 1941
      1995 FRED J JACOBS 1968
      1996 WILLIAM J. COTANT 1948
      1997 DR. BEREE R. DARBY 1969
      1998 RICHARD T. GROOS 1948
      1999 RICHARD KNOPF 1949
      1999 MARY ALICE REINHARDT TERMEER 1949
      2000 ALAN H. RIDER 1948
      2000 JEAN MOORE FREELAND 1949
      2001 JERRY WENSLOFF 1945
      2002 DR. DENNIS R. BROGAN 1973
      2002 DAVID F. FURROW 1962
      2003 DR. CHARLES M. ASPLUND 1951
      2004 DONNA BACHELDER KINNEY 1945
      2005 LARRY and EARLENE MCMULLIN BAUM 1955
      2005 ROBERT KINNEY 1965
      2006 DAVID BURY 1956
      2007 ELIZABETH BUSCHLEN UNGER 1957
      2008 RAYMOND KENYON 1943
      2009 TERRY DENNISON 1958
      2010 REAR ADMIRAL GEORGE ROCK (Posthumously) 1884
      2010 KENNETH NEIL 1960
      2011 RALPH A MOODY   1961 
      2012   GARY J PIERCE (Posthumously) 1964 
      2012   KATHLEEN GASKILL BAPPERT 1966 
      2013  THOMAS L HAVENS 1963
      2014  STEVE REID  
      2015                                    Bill Bivens
      2016                                    Gary Cuyler                                                                                 1966
      2016                                    Mike Halifax                                                                                 1966
      2017                                    Leslie Solmes Grunau                                                                   1963