• Administration Staff Directory

     
    Tim Berlin
    Director of Business Services 
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4400 Ext 6134 Fax: (269) 948-4425
     
    email   

                           
    Erin Blakely
    Finance Associate 
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4400 Ext 6135 Fax: (269) 948-4425
     
    email

     
    Carrie Duits
    Superintendent 
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4400 
     
     
    email


    Matt Goebel
    Director of Curriculum
     
      email


    Sandy Graybill
    Finance Associate 
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4400 Ext 6132 Fax: (269) 948-4425
     
    email


    Elizabeth (Beth) Rowse
    Human Resources Coordinator 
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4400 Ext 6133 Fax: (269) 948-4425
     
    email


    Kelly Tobias
    Secretary 
     

    email


  • Central Elementary Staff Directory

     
    Chris Andrews
    Teacher: 5th Grade 
    Phone: (269) 948-4423

    email

    Teresta Bolo
    Teacher: 4th Grade 
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 5108
    Fax: (269) 948-4449
    email
    Rebecca Bradley
    Teacher: 1st Grade
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 5072
    Fax: (269) 948-4449

    email    visit website


    Cheryl Brown
    Teacher: 3rd Grade
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 5074
    Fax: (269) 948-4449

    email    visit website


    Carolyn Cappon
    Paraprofessional: Healthcare I
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5092


    email


     
    Dawn Coltson
    Social Worker
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 6136
    Fax: (269) 948-4449
    email
    Emily Hoke
    Teacher: Young Kindergarten
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 5028
    Fax: (269) 948-4449

    email


    Kristen Laubaugh
    Teacher: Elementary Media
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4423
    Fax: (269) 948-4449

    email   visit website


    Sheree Newell
    Teacher: Special Education
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 5140
    Fax: (269) 948-4449

    email   visit website


    Stephanie Norris
    Paraprofessional: General
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4423
    Fax: (269) 948-4449
    email
     
    Natasha Offerman
    Teacher: Art
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4423
    Fax: (269) 948-4449
    email


    Amy Oster
    Teacher: 4th Grade
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 5112
    Fax: (269) 948-4449

    email   visit website


    Ashley Pierson
    Instructional Assistant
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4423
    Fax: (269) 948-4449
     
    email


    Amy Plank
    Teacher: Special Education 
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4423email
    Joe Priest
    Principal
    Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 6157 
    Fax: (269) 948-4449
     
    email
    Tamara Reser
    Teacher: 2nd Grade
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 5080
    Fax: (269) 948-4449
     
    email   visit website


    Janet (Jan) Reynolds
    Secretary
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 6156 
    Fax: (269) 948-4449
     
    email


    Karen Schoen
    Teacher: Music
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 4067
    Fax: (269) 948-4449
     
    email


    Denise Schultz
    Teacher: 3rd Grade
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 5077
    Fax: (269) 948-4449
     
    email   visit website


    Kelli Slocum
    Teacher: 2nd Grade
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 5086
    Fax: (269) 948-4449
     
    email    visit website


    Jill Smith
    Teacher: 5th Grade
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 5158
    Fax: (269) 948-4449
     
    email    visit website


    Lisa Travis
    Instructional Assistant
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4423
    Fax: (269) 948-4449
     
    email


    Denise Vreugde
    Paraprofessional: Healthcare I
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4423
    Fax: (269) 948-4449
     
    email


    Erin Waller
    Teacher: Kindergarten
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 5076
    Fax: (269) 948-4449
     
    email


    Stephanie Wenger
    Teacher: 1st Grade
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 5096
    Fax: (269) 948-4449
    email

     
  • Community Child Care Staff Directory


    Kaylyn Armstrong
    Lead Infant Caregiver
     
                                                       


    Rachelle Bouchard
    Lead 4 year old Preschool 
     
      
    Britney Cornelius
    Assistant 4 year old Preschool
     
      
    Selena Gonzalez
    Lead School Age
     
      
    Lindsey Harper
    Lead Toddler Caregiver
     
      
    Kristine Kelly
    Lead Infant Caregiver
     
     
     
     
    Katy Loughry
    Infant Assistant
     
     
     
     
    Chelsea Mullen
    Assistant Toddler Caregiver
     
     
     
     
    Erin Pettengill
    Assistant Toddler Caregiver
     
      
    Lauren Roath
    Lead Toddler Caregiver
     
     
     
     
    Mary Robinson
    Program Director
     
    email  
     mrobinson@hassk12.org 
     
     
    Kimberly Smith
    Infant (older) Assistant 
     
     
     
     
    Shanna Tietz
    Assistant 3 year old Preschool
     
     
     
    Caitlin Vreugde
    Lead Infant Caregiver
     
     
     
     
    Christina Wells
    Lead Infant (older) Caregiver 
     
      
    Amanda Zalewski
    Assistant to the Director
    Lead 3 year old Preschool
     
      
  • Community Education & Recreation Center Staff Directory

     
    Community Education and Recreation Center
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4414   



     

     
     
  • Food Service Staff Directory

     
    Matt Moore
    Director
     
    Phone: (269) 945-6110   


    email  

     
     
  • High School Staff Directory

     
    Kay Acker
    Secretary
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 6162
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email
    Scott Allan
    Teacher: Algebra/Calculus
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5000
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email   visit website
    Dan Baker
    Teacher: English Language Art
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5019
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email
    Annmarie Beemer
    Teacher: General Physics/Physical Science
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5001
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email   visit website
    Martin Buehler
    Teacher: Chemistry/Biology
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5002
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email   visit website
    Jason Burghardt
    Teacher: Business
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5110
    Fax: (269) 948-8081

    email  
    Matt Callaghan
    Teacher: Vocal Music
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5135
    Fax: (269) 948-8081

    email  
    Bob Carl
    Teacher: Business
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 6196
    Fax: (269) 948-8081 
    email   visit website
    Heather Coipel
    Athletic Trainer
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 6126
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email
    Amy Collins
    Secretary
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409
    Fax: (269) 948-8081 
    email  
    Stephen Collins
    Teacher: Biology/Geometry/Algebra
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5034
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email   visit website
    Chris Cooley
    Principal
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
     
    email  
    Stephen Crozier
    Teacher: Special Education
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5026
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email  
    Jennifer Delaphiano
    Teacher: Spanish
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5119
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email  
    Jeffery Denny
    Teacher: Algebra/Pre-Calculus
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5004
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email  
    James (Jamie) Dixon
    Teacher: Biology/Anatomy/Zoology/
    US History
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5006
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email  
    Ed Domke
    Teacher: Drafting/Agriscience/Biology
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5139
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email  
    Michael (Mike) Engle
    Teacher: Economics/Government
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5027
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email  
    Marsh Evans
    Teacher: Special Education
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5008
    Fax: (269) 948-8081

    email  
    Michael Goggins
    Athletic Director/Assistant Principal
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 6164
    Fax: (269) 945-6125
    email  
    Jenna Goosen
    Teacher: Special Education
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5141
    Fax: (269) 948-8081 
    email  
    Amanda Gurtowsky
    Teacher: Art
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5114
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email   
    Andrew Haines
    Teacher: Virtual Academy/Social Studies
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5021
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email  
    Barbara Henry
    Paraprofessional: Healthcare I
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5389
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email  
    Jason Hoefler
    Teacher: Construction Trades/Wood Shop
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5010
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email
    Stephen Hoke
    Assistant Principal
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 6159
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email  
    Kelly Ibarra
    Student Services
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 6183
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email
    Andrew Keller
    Teacher: U.S. History/Geography/Government
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5137
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email   visit website
    Mike Key
    Teacher: World History/ Psychology
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5128
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email  
    Laura Kingma
    Teacher: English Language Arts
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5013
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email   visit website
    Dora Leonard
    Teacher: Special Education
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5070
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email  
    Catherine Longstreet
    Student Services
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 6168
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email  
    Steve Loomis
    Teacher: Virtual Academy/Social Studies
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5165
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email  
    Rebecca Malmquist
    Teacher: English Language Arts
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5007
    Fax: (269) 948-8081

    email  
    Sara Matthews-Kaye
    Teacher: English Language Arts
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5111
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email  
    Andria Mayack
    Teacher: Agriscience   
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 email  
    Michael McCann
    Teacher: U.S. History/Geography/
    World History
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 6198
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email  
    Kristina Minch
    Teacher: Special Education
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5015
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email  
    Theresa Mitchell
    Paraprofessional
     

    email  
    James Murphy
    Teacher: Physical Education
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5138
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email   visit website
    Kelly Newberry
    Teacher: Algebra/Statistics
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5003
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email   visit website
    Cheryl Northrop
    Secretary: Athletic Department
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5405
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email  
    Heidi Pennington
    Paraprofessional: CTE
     

    email  
    Angela Peymbroeck
    Teacher: Special Education
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5011
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email
    Jeanette Pickard
    Teacher: Statistics/Geometry
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5018
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email  
    Lisa Pohl
    Teacher: English Language Arts
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5113
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email   visit website
    K.Greer Putnam-Haines
    Teacher: World History/Geography
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5117
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email   visit website
    Lindsey Reed-Lipscomb
    Paraprofessional: Healthcare I
     

    email  
    Kurt Schaaf
    Teacher: Physics/Physical Science
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5020
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email  
    Kimberly Sweeris
    Teacher: Geometry
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5023
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email  
    JoAnn VandenHout
    Teacher: Physical Education
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5136
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email  

    Judy Way
    Teacher: Government/Criminology
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5024
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email   
    Spencer White
    Teacher: Band
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 6121
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email   visit website
    Shelley Winegar
    Paraprofessional: Healthcare I
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email  
    Jillana (Jill) Withey
    Teacher: Physical Science/Biology/ Zoology
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5025
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email   visit website
    Aaron Yusten
    Teacher: Chemistry
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5115
    Fax: (269) 948-8081
    email   visit website
  • Maintenance Staff Directory

     
    Dale Krueger
    Director of Maintenance & Grounds
     
    Phone: (269) 945-6152
    Fax: (269) 945-6120
     
    email  

     
    Dan Blair
    Maintenance III
     
    Phone: (269) 945-6152 Ext 6105
    Fax: (269) 945-6120

    email

     
    Jeffrey Foote
    Maintenance: Grounds/Utility
     
    Phone: (269) 945-6152
    Fax: (269) 945-6120
     


     
    Marty Cappon
    Maintenance
     
    Phone: (269) 945-6152
    Fax: (269) 945-6120  
     
     
    Matt Christman
    Maintenance: Grounds/Utility
      
    Phone: (269) 945-6152
    Fax: (269) 945-6120  
     
     
  • Middle School Staff Directory

     
    Shari Barker 
    Teacher: 6th Social Studies 
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5041   Fax: (269) 945-6101
     
    email  

     
    Lauren Batenburg 
    Teacher: 7th/8th Math
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404
     
     
    email visit website


    Karleen Birman
    Instructional Assistant
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404
     
    email  
     
    Kristina Boersma
    Teacher: Science
      
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5073
     
     
    email
     
     
    Joni Bosworth 
    Paraprofessional 
     

    email


    Matthew Callaghan 
    Teacher: 8 Choir 
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5135
    Fax: (269) 945-6101
    email


    Carrie Carl 
    Teacher: 6th/7th Science 
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5134    Fax: (269) 945-6101
     
    email  visit website

    Adam Case
    Teacher: Physical Education
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404  Ext 5133
     
    email  
     
    Cynthia Clark 
    Teacher: 6th Geography/
    6th Exploratory
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext
    Fax: (269) 945-6101
     
     
    email  visit website

     
     
    Cortney Coats
    Teacher: 6th Language Arts/
    6th Exploratory/ Assistant Principal
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext
    Fax: (269) 945-6101 
     email
    Pamela Cole
    Behavior Specialist/Counselor
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 6146 Fax: (269) 945-6101
     
     email
    Patrick Coltson 
    Teacher: Physical Education 
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext
    Fax: (269) 945-6101
     
    email  visit website


    Brenda Cuddahee 
    Paraprofessional: Healthcare
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404   
    Fax: (269) 945-6101
     
    email


    Melissa Daniels 
    Teacher: 7th/8th Science 
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5038            Fax: (269) 945-6101
     
    email


    Angela DePew 
    Teacher: Special Education 
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 4077            Fax: (269) 945-6101
     
    email   visit website


    Elizabeth Eggers
    Teacher: Art/Computers 
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 4071
    Fax: (269) 945-6101
     
    email  visit website
    Ann Enyart 
    Teacher: 7th Math 
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5035    Fax: (269) 945-6101
     
    email  visit website


    Tammy Garbrecht 
    Teacher: Special Education
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext
    Fax: (269) 945-6101
     
    email  visit website


    Cheryl Goggins 
    Teacher: 8th English Language Arts 
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext
    Fax: (269) 945-6101
     
    email  visit website


    Michael Goggins 
    Athletic Director 
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 6164    Fax: (269) 948-8081
     
    email


    Lisa Haight 
    Teacher: Special Education 
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5126
    Fax: (269) 945-6101
     
     
    email


    Nancy Hammond
    Paraprofessional
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 
     
     
    email  
     
    Becky Harris 
    Student Secretary 
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404  
    Fax: (269) 945-6101
     
    email   


    Jennifer Hayes 
    Teacher: 7th English Language Arts
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5040    Fax: (269) 945-6101
     
    email


    Rori Hornacek 
    Teacher: Special Education
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext
    Fax: (269) 945-6101
     
    email


    Marcia Hyde 
    Teacher: Special Education
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 4077            Fax: (269) 945-6101
     
    email


    Susan Jacob 
    Teacher: 6th Math
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5048            Fax: (269) 945-6101
     
    email  


    Dawn James
    Teacher: Science
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5038
     
     
    email
     
     
    Judith Johnson 
    Principal
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404
    Fax: (269) 945-6101

    email


    Lynette Kaiser 
    Paraprofessional: General
     

    email


    Steven Kogge 
    Teacher: 7th Geography
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5046    Fax: (269) 945-6101
     
    email   visit website
     
     
    Steve Laubaugh 
    Teacher: US History/Computers
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5012
     
     
     
     
    Elissa Letot 
    Teacher: 8th Math
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext
    Fax: (269) 945-6101
     
    email  visit website
     
     
    Richard Long 
    Teacher: 8th Health/Computers
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext
    Fax: (269) 945-6101
     
    email
     
     
    Wendi McCausey 
    Teacher: Physical Education
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 6195    Fax: (269) 945-6104
     
    email visit website
     
     
    Becky Parker 
    Teacher: Science
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 
    Fax: (269) 945-6101

    email
     
     
    Jennifer Pesch
    Teacher: Band/Choir/Computers
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 4074
     
    email  
     
    William Renner 
    Teacher: Math, Computers
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5045
    Fax: (269) 945-6101

    email
     
     
    Karen Schoen
    Teacher: Choir
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5143
     
     
    Amy Scoville
    Teacher: BISD Program
     
      
    Melinda Shults 
    Teacher: 6th English Language Arts
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5051            Fax: (269) 945-6101
     
    email  visit website
     
     
    Beth Stevens
    Teacher/Assistant Principal
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404     
     
    email  
     
    Heather Teed 
    Instructional Assistant
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 

    email
     
     
    Spencer White 
    Teacher: Band
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 6102  
     
     
    email  visit website
     
     
    Rebecca Wigg 
    Teacher: Teen Leadership/Computers
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 4041            Fax: (269) 945-6101
     
    email  visit website
     
     
    Matt Williamson 
    Teacher: History
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5045
    Fax: (269) 945-6101

    email
     
     
    Kathryn (Katie) Winick 
    Administrative Assistant
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 6142    Fax: (269) 945-6101
     
    email
     
     
  • Northeastern Elementary Staff Directory

     
    Tina Bovee
    Teacher: 1st Grade
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4421 Ext 5058
     Fax: (269) 948-4502
    email  visit website
    Carol Carroll
    Instructional Assistant
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4421
     Fax: (269) 948-4502
    email  
    Holly Donnini
    Teacher: 1st Grade
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4421 Ext 5120
     Fax: (269) 948-4502
    email  visit website
    Alyssa Fein
    Teacher: 5th Grade
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4421 email
    Emily Frith
    Teacher: 3rd Grade
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4421 Ext 5068
     Fax: (269) 948-4502 
    email  visit website
    Lisa Geren
    Teacher: Art
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4421  Ext 5151
     Fax: (269) 948-4502
     
    email
    Eric Heide
    Principal
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4421 Ext 6173
     Fax: (269) 948-4502
    email
    Charmaine Henke
    Teacher: Elementary Media
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4421 Ext 5152
     Fax: (269) 948-4502
    email  
    Rebecca LaDuke
    Teacher: Young Kindergarten
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4421email
    Marci McCoy
    Director
    Y-Time Child Care 
     
     Phone: (269) 945-6148
     
    email
    Kerry Nickel
    Teacher: Special Education
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 4122
     Fax: (269) 948-4502 
    email
    Courtney Girrbach
    Instructional Assistant
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 4122
     
    email  
    Ann Replogle
    Teacher: 2nd Grade
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4421 Ext 5064
     Fax: (269) 948-4502 
    email  visit website
    Abby Sikkenga
    Secretary
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4421 Ext 6174
     Fax: (269) 948-4502
    email
    Angie Sixberry
    Teacher: Physical Education
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4421 Ext 5101
     Fax: (269) 948-4502 
    email
    Melinda Smalley
    Teacher: Elementary Music
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4421 Ext 5121
     Fax: (269) 948-4502 
    email  visit website
    Rachelle Smith
    Teacher: 5th Grade
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4421email
    Angela (Angie) Stanton
    Teacher: Kindergarten
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4421 Ext 5013
     Fax: (269) 948-4502
    email  visit website
    Annalise Sturm
    Teacher: Kindergarten
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4421email
    Sally Sweet
    Teacher: 2nd Grade
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4421email
    Emily Thompson
    Teacher: 4th Grade
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4421email
    Cathy Engle
    Social Worker
     Phone: (269) 948-4421 Ext 6172
     Fax: (269) 948-4502 


    Alisa Willard
    Teacher: 4th Grade
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5130
     Fax: (269) 948-4502
    email  visit website
    Ben Wilson
    Teacher: 3rd Grade
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5081
     Fax: (269) 948-4502
    email
  • Southeastern Elementary Staff Directory

     
    Michelle Auten
    Teacher: 1st Grade
    Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5092
    Fax: (269) 948-4504
    email  visit website
    Adam Case
    Teacher: Physical Education 
    Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5146
    Fax: (269) 948-4504
    email
    Dawn Coltson
    Social Worker
    Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 6136
    Fax: (269) 948-4504
    email
    Stacey Cook
    Teacher: 5th Grade 
    Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5032
    Fax: (269) 948-4504 
    email  
    Patricia Dakin
    Teacher: 4th Grade
    Phone:  (269) 948-4419 Ext 5099
    Fax: (269) 948-4504 
    email
    Jennifer Drontle
    Teacher: 1st Grade  
    Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5042
    Fax: (269) 948-45042
    email
    Casey Gergen
    Teacher: Special Education
    Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5160
    Fax: (269) 948-4504 
    email
    Teresa Heide
    Principal
    Phone: (269) 948-4419
    Fax: (269) 948-4504
    email
    Kitty Hoke
    Teacher: 4th Grade
     Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5102
     Fax: (269) 948-4504
     email
    Lori Kidder
    Teacher: Young 5's
    Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5085
    Fax: (269) 948-4504
     email  visit website
    Trisha Kietzman
    Teacher: Kindergarten
    Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5091
    Fax: (269) 948-4504
    email  visit website
    Kristen Laubaugh  
    Teacher: Library/Media Center
    Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5148
    Fax: (269) 948-4504 
    email
    Kelli Lawrence
    Paraprofessional: LRE
    Phone: (269) 948-4419
    Fax: (269) 948-4504
    email
    Elizabeth Macklin
    Teacher: 3rd Grade 
    Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5163
    Fax: (269) 948-4504
    email
    Sue McKeough
    Teacher: 2nd Grade
    Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5089
    Fax: (269) 948-4504
    email  visit website
    Stephanie McWhinney
    Instructional Assistant
    Phone: (269) 948-4419
    Fax: (269) 948-4504
    email
    Tricia Mosley
    Teacher: Kindergarten
    Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5122
    Fax: (269) 948-4504
    email
    Natasha Offerman
    Teacher: Art
    Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5114
    Fax: (269) 948-4504
    email
    Mary Pennington
    Paraprofessional: Healthcare I
    Phone: (269) 948-4442
    Fax: (269) 948-4448
    email
    Karen Schoen
    Teacher: Choir
    Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 4151
    Fax: (269) 948-4504 
    email
    Marilyn Storm
    Secretary
    Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 6178
    Fax: (269) 948-4504
    email
    Jacquelyn Tolles
    Teacher: 3rd Grade
    Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5078
    Fax: (269) 948-4504
    email
    Lorena Walker
    Instructional Assistant
    Phone: (269) 948-4419
    Fax: (269) 948-4504 
    email
    Deborah Williamson
    Teacher: Special Education
    Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5105
    Fax: (269) 948-4504
    email
     
  • Star Elementary Staff Directory

     
    Beth Adams
    Teacher: Young 5
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 5093
     Fax: (269) 948-4448
     
    email

     
    Lisa Brown
    Teacher: 1st Grade
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 5094
     Fax: (269) 948-4448
     
    email

     
    Julie Carlson
    Teacher: 4th/5th Grade
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 5069
     Fax: (269) 948-4448
     
    email

     
    Deb Carpenter
    Instructional Assistant
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 6153
     Fax: (269) 948-4448
     
     
    email

     
    Diane Dawson
    Paraprofessional
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 6180
     Fax: (269) 948-4448
    email

     
    Lisa Geren
    Teacher: Art
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 5125
     Fax: (269) 948-4448
    email

     
    Pamala Hammond
    Paraprofessional: Healthcare I
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5094
     Fax: (269) 948-8081
     
    email

     
    Charmaine Henke
    Media & Technology
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 6184
     Fax: (269) 948-4448
     
    email  
     
    Autumn Hogle
    Teacher: 2nd Grade
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4422 Ext 5124
     Fax: (269) 948-4448
     
    email

     
    Stephanie Jiles-Hokanson
    Teacher: Kindergarten
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 5095
     
     
    email

     
    Matt Kingshott
    Teacher: 4th/5th Grade
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 5097
     
     
    email

     
    Ellyn Main
    Teacher: Special Education
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 5079
     Fax: (269) 948-4448
     
    email   visit website

     
    Darcey Markwart
    Instructional Assistant 
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 6153
     Fax: (269) 948-4448

    email
    Tammy Nemetz
    Teacher: 4th/5th Grade
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 5071
     Fax: (269) 948-4448
     
    email   visit website

     
    Brynlee Pomper
    Teacher: 3rd Grade
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4442
     
     
    email  
     
    Donovan Scott
    Teacher: 3rd Grade
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4442
     
     
    email  
     
    Dawn Secord
    Teacher: 4th/5th Grade
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 5098
     Fax: (269) 948-4448
     
    email

     
    Julie Severns
    Teacher: 1st Grade
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 5097
     Fax: (269) 948-4448
     
    email   visit website

     
    Angie Sixberry
    Teacher: Physical Education
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 5101
     
     
    email

     
    Melinda Smalley
    Teacher: Music
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 5016
     Fax: (269) 948-4448

    email

     
    Amy Smelker
    Principal
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 6182
     Fax: (269) 948-4448 
     
    email

     
    Monica Todd
    Secretary
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 6181
     Fax: (269) 948-4448
     
    email

     
    Brooke VanHouten
    Teacher:  2nd Grade
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4442
     
     
    email
     
    Megan VanWyk
    Social Worker
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 6172
     Fax: (269) 948-4448

    email
     
     
    Lisa Wilson
    Teacher: Kindergarten
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 4118
     Fax: (269) 948-4448
     
    email

     
    Tanya Woern
    Paraprofessional: Healthcare I
     
     Phone: (269) 948-4442
     Fax: (269) 948-4448
     
    email
     
     
     
  • Technology Services Staff Directory

     
    Thang Nguyen   Thang Nguyen
    Technology Site Coordinator
     



    email  

     
      Daniel Schuler
    Onsite Tech Support Specialist

      email

     
      Patrick Staley
    Onsite Tech Support Specialist

      email
     
    Keith Tramper
    Keith Tramper
    Instructional Technologist

    Schedule an Appointment  email
     
    Click here for all Southwest MiTech Staff.
     
  • Transportation Staff Directory

     
    Norine Armour
    Transportation Driver
     
     

     
    Linda Bonnell
    Transportation Driver
     
     

     
     
     
    Charles Converse
    Transportation Driver
     
     

     
     
     
    Kathy Eilar
    Transportation Driver
     
     

     
     
     
    Shannon Gordenski
    Transportation Driver
     
     
     
     
     
    Steven Greenfield
    Transportation Driver
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4418
    Fax: (269) 948-6114
     
     
     
    Rick Gutchess
    BISD Driver
     
     
     
     
    Joy Hooley
    BISD Driver
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4414
     
     
     
     
    Julie Johnson
    Transportation Driver
     
     
     
     
     
    Sara LaVair
    Transportation Driver
     
     
     
     
    Kelli Madden
    Transportation Driver
     
     
     
     
     
    Russ Madden
    Transportation Driver
     
     
     
     
     
    Teri McManway
    BISD Driver
     
     
     
     
     
    Nancy Medeiros
    Transportation Driver
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4418
    Fax: (269) 948-6114
     
     
     
    Sandra Mikolajczyk
    Transportation Receptionist
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4418 Ext 6171
    Fax: (269) 948-6114
     
     email   
     
    Adam Miles
    BISD Driver
     
     

     
       
     
    Linda Miller
    Transportation Driver
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4418
    Fax: (269) 948-6114
     
     
     
    Jodi Pennington
    Transportation Driver
     
     
     
     
     
    Karey Potter
    BISD Driver
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4418
    Fax: (269) 948-6114
     
       
     
    Wilbur Raab
    Transportation Driver
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4418
    Fax: (269) 948-6114
     
     
     
    Luella Raymond
    Transportation Driver
     
     
     
     
    Kerry Ryfiak
    Transportation Driver
     

     
     
     
    Christi Schantz
    Transportation Driver
     
     
     
     
     
    Andrea Scherk
    Transportation Driver
     
     
     
     
    Clarence (Gene) Service
    Transportation Driver
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4418
    Fax: (269) 948-6114
     
     
     
    Amanda Sutton
    Transportation Driver
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4418
    Fax: (269) 948-6114 
     
     
     
    Douglas Sutton
    Transportation Driver
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4418
    Fax: (269) 948-6114 
     
     
     
    Will VanDenBerg
    Transportation Driver
     
     

     
     
     
    James Vreugde
    Transportation Supervisor
     
    Phone: (269) 948-4418 Ext 4107 Fax: (269) 948-6114
     
     email